Congratulations!

2015 National Wrestling Coach Association Scholastic Head Coach:  Our very own, J.D. Alley!  For a picture and to read the full press release, click here.

2015 Future Business Leaders of America State Competition results:  National Qualifiers - 1st Place in Desktop Publishing is Sam Wegermann and Katie Reese; 3rd Place in Business Math is Keith Housden.  Outstanding!  Other Awards:  9th Place in Sales Presentation goes to Jordie Meehan, 9th place to Natalie Munoz and Torie Worley for the Annual Chaper Report, 5th place to Jordie Meehan for the Chapter Website, 6th Place for Lakota Sharp and Keith Housden for the Chapter Newsletter, 2nd Place for Sam Wegermann and Katie Reese for the Chapter Scrapbook, 2nd place to Abby Orey and Hanneh Orey for the Digital Scrapbook, 2nd place to all members for their Chapter Publicity and they received the March of Dimes Participation Award!  The Culver Chapter was awarded the Gold Seal Chapter which places it in the top 15% of clubs in the state and they received the Government Promotion Award.  We are proud of every club member and their accomplishments!  Kim Bezdek and Darrell Goad, Advisors.

Future Farmers of America State Competition results:  Taylor Roberts, Devin Krasznovolgyi, Raeanne Slaght and Desiree Bergstrom have earned the privilege of competing at the National FFA Soil Evaluation Competiiton in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on May 4-9, 2015.  Again, we are proud of their accomplishments and wish them the best at the national competition.  Dale Crawford, Advisor

Destination I​magination placed 5th in their first ever state competition!  Brad Woolledge, Advisor

 

Culver High School Staff/Classrooms






Last Name First Name Email Assignment Website Link
Office        
Schonneker Katy kschonneker@culver.k12.or.us Admin. Asst.  
Fields Tim tfields@culver.k12.or.us Principal  
Reed Janel jreed@culver.k12.or.us Federal Programs & School Improvement  
Teaching Staff        
Bezdek Kim kbezdek@culver.k12.or.us Library & Business Business & Technology
Bowen Wendee wbowen@culver.k12.or.us Language Arts  
Cox Sarah scox@culver.k12.or.us Language Arts & Spanish  
Crawford Dale dalecrawford@culver.k12.or.us Ag & FFA  
Dove Mike mdove@culver.k12.or.us Science  
Goad Darrell dgoad@culver.k12.or.us Business & Science Business & Technology
Little Shea slittle@culver.k12.or.us PE/Health/AD  
Rico Francisco frico@culver.k12.or.us Instructional Technology Mr. Rico's classes
Russell Jerry grussell@culver.k12.or.us Social Studies  
Withers Tori twithers@culver.k12.or.us HS Lang Arts/MS Soc St Mrs. Withers' classes
Wilson Johnny jwilson@culver.k12.or.us Math & Science Wilson classes
Woolledge Brad bwoolledge@culver.k12.or.us Sp Ed/Read 180  
Yule De dyule@culver.k12.or.us Math  
Teaching Support        
Danos Kyla kdanos@culver.k12.or.us Art/ESOL  
Davis Kurt kdavis@culver.k12.or.us Career/College Advisor  
Gibson Sharon sgibson@culver.k12.or.us Music  
Maloney Anne amaloney@culver.k12.or.us ILS Teacher  
VanAlstyne Heather hvanalstyne@culver.k12.or.us ESOL  
Viggiano Randi rviggiano@culver.k12.or.us 7-12 Counselor  
Support Staff        
Affeldt Karen kaffeldt@culver.k12.or.us Nurse  
Nitschelm Betty bnitschelm@culver.k12.or.us Ed Asst/ASB Advisor  
Rhen Janien jrhen@culver.k12.or.us Sp Ed Assistant  

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer